Seminars / Workshops Attended by Students


S.No Title Seminar/Workshop
/Conference
Category Place Student Name Department
1 CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) Conference National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam . Ms.V.V.L. Manasa of 3/4 ECE ECE
2 participated in CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) Conference National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Mr.P.V.B.Priyatam of 3/4 ECE ECE
3 CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) Conference National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Mr.A. Ashok of 3/4 ECE-B ECE
4 participated in CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) Conference National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Ms.N.Pranavi (312126512073) of 3/4 ECE-B ECE
5 Industrial training in Utilities Training National Visakhapatnam Steel Pla ? Mr.Balla Anurag, Mr.E Narasimha Murthy and Mr.K Yashwanth Kumar 2/4 ECE ECE
6 What’s New in Visual Studio 2013 Jump Start Online Course International Microsoft Virtual Academy Online on 10th July, 2014 Mr.P.Akhil Varma, 2/4 ECE ECE
7 Get Started with Windows Azure Today Jump Start Online Course International Microsoft Virtual Academy Online on 8th July, 2014. Mr.P.Akhil Varma, 2/4 ECE, ECE
8 Two Day National Workshop on Advances in Signal and Image Processing, Computer Vision (ASIC Vision 2014) Workshop National Department of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 27th – 28th February 2014. Mr.Ch.Dinesh III/IV ECE ECE
9 Two Day National Workshop on Advances in Signal and Image Processing, Computer Vision (ASIC Vision 2014) Workshop National Department of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 27th – 28th February 2014. Mr.M.Anil Kumar III/IV ECE ECE
10 A One Day Workshop on Optical Fiber Communications and Photonics Workshop National Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, GITAM Institute of Technology, GITAM University, Visakhapatnam on 22nd February 2014. Mr.M.Manikanth, Ms.P.Divya, Mr.P.Ramesh Raja Babu, Mr.N.Sameer Ahmad and Mr.M.Uday Kumar I/II M.Tech (CS) ECE ECE
11 VIRTUAL INTERNATIONAL GO-KART COMPIONSHIP 2013-14 Workshop National LPU SAE INDIA COLLEGIATE CLUB at Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar and Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune during 15th-20th Oct 2013. Mr.D.Abhishek III/IV ECE ECE
12 Participated in a poster presentation titled Antennas in INNOVISION 2K13 Workshop National IEEE student branch of GITAM University at GITAM University, Visakhapatnam during 27th-28th September 2013. Ms.M.Lavanya Bhoopal, Ms.N.Aswini and Ms.N.Medha III/IV ECE ECE
13 shortlisted to be a part of the finale in the Manthan National Competition held on 1st October 2013. Workshop National Mr.G.V.S.Reddy, Mr.N.Arun Kumar, Mr.V.S.Bhargav, Ms. Shahana and Ms.P.V.Mounika III/IV ECE ECE
14 QUIZ -GIScon 2k13, a National Level Technical Symposium Symposium National Department of Geo-Engineering and Centre for Remote Sensing, Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 25th-26th March 2013. Mr.N.Eswar Kaushik, Mr.K.Yaswanth and Mr.V.Suthej Bhargav Kumar II/IV ECE ECE
15 Participated in Technical Quiz event in Vidyatech 13.0 a National Level Technical Symposium Workshop National Raghu Engineering College, Visakhapatnam during 7th-8th March 2013 and won Second Prize. Ms.P.Sowmya Sharoni, Ms.V.S.Bhargav and Ms.V.Padmaja Priya II/IV ECE ECE
16 Essay Writing Competition in CSI Foundation Day Celebrations conducted by CSI Student Branch at ANITS, Visakhapatnam on 6th March 2013 and won First Prize. Competetion ANITS Ms.Aswini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
17 Android workshop Workshop National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.P.V.N.Narasimha Raju IV/IV ECE ECE
18 Hurt Locker Symposium National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.S.Kula Deepak reddy II/IV ECE ECE
19 Intellingent Line Follower Symposium National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE ECE
20 Basic Line Follower Symposium National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha and Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy III/IV ECE, Mr.S Ajay Kumar Reddy II/IV ECE ECE
21 Basic Line Follower Symposium National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012 and bagged 2nd prize. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE ECE
22 i-genesis 2012 Symposium National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J.Satish, Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
23 Granicus Symposium National Department of Information Technology, Kaushik College of Engineering during 12th and 13th September 2012. Mr.Ravi Teja III/IV ECE ECE
24 ROVER Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Achanta, Mr.Shaik Akbarayan Ali II/IV ECE and Mr. R.V.N.S.Ravi Varma III/IV ECE ECE
25 MAGLEV Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Ms.Asvini Kumari and Ms.P.Manasa III/IV ECE ECE
26 LOST NUMBER Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms.V.Usha Padmaja Priya and Ms.T.Sangeetha II/IV ECE ECE
27 FORMULA-E Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J. Satish and Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy III/IV ECE ECE
28 MOBILE CONTROLLED ROBOTICS Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda III/IV ECE ECE
29 THRUST Symposium National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Sudha Sri II/IV ECE ECE
30 PRODUCT LAUNCH Symposium National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. P. Soumya Sharani II/IV ECE ECE
31 CIRCUITRIX Symposium National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Ms.T.Praveena Rani III/IV ECE ECE
32 TECHNICHE 2012 Symposium National Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati during 30th Aug-2nd Sep’ 2012. Mr.G.Vijay Somi Reddy and Ms.K.Priyanka II/IV ECE ECE
33 Tech shot Symposium National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013. Mr.N.Arun Kumar, Mr.L.Vasudev Rao, Mr.B.Ch.R.Kishore, Mr.Ch.Surya Teja, Mr.B.Dilip, Mr.B.Venkat Dilip and Mr.L.Suresh II/IV ECE ECE
34 Circuitry Symposium National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013 Mr.N.Nagendra, Mr.B.Kishore and Mr.M.Phaneendra II/IV ECE ECE
35 Speak Zone Symposium National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013. Mr.L.Sarath Chandra, Mr.Praveen Paul, Mr.I.Praveen Kumar and Mr.G.Bala Raju II/IV ECE ECE
36 ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt. Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 13th and 14th September 2012. Mr.G.Bala Raju, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Praveen Dinakar, Mr.G.Kiran Kumar, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.T.Himaja, Mr.U.J.Shrikar, Ms.Sk.Aeisha Begum, Ms.S.Lakshmi Prasanna, Mr. B.Suresh, Ms.T.Praveena rani, Mr.E.Sai Karthik, Ms.Hineesha Sripathi, and Mr.B.Naga Swaroop III/IV ECE ECE
37 ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt.Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 15th and 16th September 2012. Mr.S.Ajay Kumar reddy, Mr. Rahat Achanta and Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE ECE
38 AndriodBotix Workshop National ARK Technosolutions in association with Technozion’12, National Institute of Technology -Warangal during 29th and 30th September 2012 Ms. Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy, Mr. K.Prudhvi raj Kumar Reddy and Mr. Palivela Lokesh III/IV ECE ECE
39 Frugal Innovation Workshop Workshop National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda, Mr. Shrikar, Ms.T.Praveena Rani and Mr. RVNS Ravi Varma III/IV ECE ECE
40 C.F.D Workshop in Technozion’12 Workshop National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
41 Image Processing Workshop National Embedded Hut Technologies in association with SAMYAK’12 - KLU during 5th and 6th October 2012. Mr.S.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Ravi Kanth and Mr.Sk.Sharook III/IV ECE ECE
42 LOW POWER EMBEDDED SYSTEMS USING MSP430 MICROCONTROLLER Workshop National Wissenaire’13, Annual Techno-Management Fest IIT Bhubaneswar conducted by Texas Instruments India University Program with Cranes Software Int. Ltd., IIT Bhubaneswar during 18th -19th , January 2013 Mr.G.Uma Maheswara Rao and Mr.J.Harish III/IV ECE ECE
43 SRISHTI-MOBILE MAKING WORKSHOP Workshop National International Techno Management Festival (PRAGNAN 2013) organized by National Institute of Technology(NIT), Tiruchirappalli during 15th -16th , December 2012. Ms.S.Jyothsna Atchuthamba III/IV ECE ECE
44 ETHICAL HACKING Workshop National National Level Student Technical Paper Contest & Exhibition (STEPCONE-2013) organized by Department of ECE, GMRIT, Rajam during 4th -5th , January 2013. Mr.G.Vijay Somi Reddy, Mr.V.S.Bhargavkumar II/IV ECE and Ms.Y.Mounika III/IV ECE ECE
45 Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp (EAC) Workshop National Andhra Pradesh Productivity Council, Hyderabad in association with Entrepreneurship Developement Institute of India (EDII), Gandhinagar, Gujarat-Ahamedabad under the sponsorship of National Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEBD), Govt. of India, New Delhi at ANITS, Sangivalasa during 28th Jan- 30th Jan 2013. Mr.R.V.C.Bhargav, Mr.U.I.C.Vidya Sagar, Ms.Ch.Swathi, Mr.D.V.Uday Kiran, Ms.B.L.Himaja, Mr.D.Arun Kumar IV/IV ECE, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Ms.B.Harika III/IV ECE ECE
46 Workshop on “Geo-Spatial Technologies” in YounGISH-2012, a National Student Conference Workshop National Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012. Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE ECE
47 Android workshop i-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.P.V.N.Narasimha Raju IV/IV ECE ECE
48 Hurt Locker i-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.S.Kula Deepak reddy II/IV ECE ECE
49 Intellingent Line Follower i-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE ECE
50 Basic Line Follower i-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha and Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy III/IV ECE, Mr.S Ajay Kumar Reddy II/IV ECE ECE
51 Basic Line Follower i-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE ECE
52 XPLORA (PPT I-genesis 2012” at A National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Ch.Ravi Teja Varma III/IV ECE ECE
53 XPLORA (PPT) Andhra University Co National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Ch.Ravi Teja Varma, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Mr. U.J.Shrikar III/IV ECE ECE
54 i-genesis 2012 Andhra University Co National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
55 i-genesis 2012 Andhra University Co National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.B.R.J.Satish, Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
56 TURING National level techn National Kaushik College of Engineering Mr.Ravi Teja III/IV ECE ECE
57 ROVER Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Mr.S.Ajay Kumar Reddy, Mr.S.Deepak, Ms.Ch.Snigdha Sirani, Mr.Rahat Achanta, Mr.Shaik Akbarayan Ali II/IV ECE and Mr. R.V.N.S.Ravi Varma III/IV ECE ECE
58 MAGLEV Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.Asvini Kumari and Ms.P.Manasa III/IV ECE ECE
59 LOST NUMBER Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.V.Usha Padmaja Priya and Ms.T.Sangeetha II/IV ECE ECE
60 FORMULA-E Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J. Satish and Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy III/IV ECE ECE
61 MOBILE CONTROLLED ROBOTICS Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda III/IV ECE ECE
62 THRUST in Technozion’12 National level annua National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Sudha Sri II/IV ECE ECE
63 PRODUCT LAUNCH Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms. P. Soumya Sharani II/IV ECE ECE
64 CIRCUITRIX Technozion’12, a nat National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.T.Praveena Rani III/IV ECE ECE
65 EESTITHA’12 National Level Techn National Pydah College of Engineering and Technology Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE ECE
66 Image Processing Workshop National Embedded Hut Technologies in association with SAMYAK’12 - KLU during 5th and 6th October 2012 Mr.S. Vamsi Krishna, Mr. K. Ravi Kanth and Mr.Sk. Sharook III/IV ECE ECE
67 AndriodBotix Workshop National ARK Technosolutions in association with Technozion’12, National Institute of Technology -Warangal during 29th and 30th September 2012 Ms. Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy, Mr. K.Prudhvi raj Kumar Reddy and Mr. Palivela Lokesh III/IV ECE ECE
68 Frugal Innovation Workshop in Technozion’12 Workshop National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda, Mr. Shrikar, Ms.T.Praveena Rani and Mr. RVNS Ravi Varma III/IV ECE ECE
69 C.F.D Workshop in Technozion 12 Workshop National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE ECE
70 ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt.Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 15th and 16th September 2012. Mr.S.Ajay Kumar reddy, Mr. Rahat Achanta and Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE ECE
71 ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt. Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 13th and 14th September 2012. Mr.G.Bala Raju, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Praveen Dinakar, Mr.G.Kiran Kumar, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.T.Himaja, Mr.U.J.Shrikar, Ms.Sk.Aeisha Begum, Ms.S.Lakshmi Prasanna, Mr. B.Suresh, Ms.T.Praveena rani, Mr.E.Sai Karthik, Ms.Hineesha Sripathi, and Mr.B.Naga Swaroop III/IV ECE ECE
72 Geo-Spatial Technologies Workshop National YounGISH-2012, a National Student Conference conducted by the Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012 Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE ECE
73 Geo-Spatial Technologies Conference National National Student Conference conducted by the Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012. Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE ECE
74 ENHANCED CMOS BASED PHOTO DIODE FOR NARROW LINE WIDTH APPLICATIONS Symposium National National Level Student Technical Symposium in the event AADHRITA2012 organized by MVGR College of engineering, Vizianagaram during 27th -29th ,Feb 2012. Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE ECE
75 IGNITION-12 Workshop National Department of Mechanical Engineering, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 23nd -24th, Feb 2012. Mr.A.Rama Sanjay and Mr.K.V.Raghava Reddy II/IV ECE ECE
76 INFORMATION SECURITY & CYBER FORENSICS Workshop National Virscent technologies Pvt.Ltd. in association with Enterpreneurship Cell, IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur during 7th -8th, Jan 2012. Mr.D.Arun Kumar III/IV ECE ECE
77 VIGNAN MAHOTSAV Symposium National Department of ECE, Vignan University, Duvvada, during 5th -7th , Jan 2012. Mr.A.Vedavyas and Mr.G.V.K.V.S.Naveen III/IV ECE ECE
78 Forty Fifth Annual All India Youth Training Camp Seminar National Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama, Sarisha, West Bengal during 25th -30th December 2011. Mr.S.Sai Sandeep, Mr.P.Vidya sagar, Mr.V.Jaya Chandra II/IV ECE and Mr.P.V.Yaswanth IV/IV ECE ECE
79 ROVER RACE Symposium National THE 5th State Level Student Technical Symposium in the event ARC-XI organized by Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 23nd -24th, Dec 2011. Mr.Ch.Balaji and Mr.G.Sai Giridhar II/IV ECE ECE
80 PAPYRUS Symposium National Department of ECE, GIET, Rajhamundry during 22nd -23rd, December 2011. Ms.S.V.S.Sadhana III/IV ECE ECE
81 SECURITY IN EMBEDDED SYSTEMS Workshop National BLITZKRIEG organized by Department of ECE, JNTU, Vizianagaram during 20th -21st , December 2011 Mr.D.Arun Kumar, Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar, Mr.G.S.V.Padmakar, Mr.K.Madhu, Mr.G.Vishnu Vikas, Mr.K.Soma Sekhar, Mr.B.Ajay Kumar, Mr.M.Kiran Kumar, Mr.Y.Niranjan, Mr.V.T.N.Varma, Mr.N.Nethra, Ms.S.V.S.Sad ECE
82 Youth Convention Seminar National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011. Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar and Mr.G.Vinay III/IV ECE ECE
83 Youth Convention Seminar National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011 Mr.N.Prudhvi Ranjan IV/IV ECE ECE
84 Youth Convention Seminar National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011 Mr.B.Ajay, Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar III/IV ECE ECE
85 CMOS BASED PHOTO DIODES FOR NARROW LINEWIDTH APPLICATIONS Workshop National Sixteenth International Workshop on the Physics of Semiconductor Devices IWPSD-2011 held at Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India, during 19th -22nd , December 2011 Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE ECE
86 ROBOTRYST-2012 Workshop National National Level Robotics Championship held at Dept.of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa organized by Robosapiens Technologies Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi during 10th – 11th December 2011 Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE ECE
87 SHAASTRA 2011 Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Ms.O.Prasanti, Ms.N.Vineesha, Ms.N.Vinuthna and Ms.T.Sowmya III/IV ECE ECE
88 INNOVATIONEER Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.Ch.Varun III/IV ECE ECE
89 ASTRO PHOTOGRAPHY Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.P.L.Srinivasulu, Mr.R.Chandrakanth Samuel and Mr.P.V.Narasimha Raju III/IV ECE ECE
90 ANDROID APPS conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.V.V.Ratna Kumar, Mr.P.Vinod Sankar and Mr.P.Veera Venkat III/IV ECE ECE
91 PENTHATLON conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011 Ms.A.Anusha, Ms.D.S.Jayasree, Mr.D.K.Chaitanya and Mr.Ch.Varun, III/IV ECE ECE
92 PARALLEL PROGRAMMING conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 Workshop National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.K.Vamsi Baskar III/IV ECE ECE
93 ANDROID WORKSHOP in the event Technozion’11 Workshop National National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 23rd-25th Sep 2011. Mr.Ch.A.V.P.Suresh Raja and Mr.S.Anirudh Varma III/IV ECE ECE
94 ANDROID WORKSHOP conducted by TECHNOPHILIA systems Workshop National National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 23rd-24th Sep 2011. Mr.Ch.A.V.P.Suresh Raja III/IV ECE ECE