Seminars / Workshops Attended by Students

Seminar / Workshop National/International PlaceStudent(s)
CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam . Ms.V.V.L. Manasa of 3/4 ECE
participated in CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Mr.P.V.B.Priyatam of 3/4 ECE
CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Mr.A. Ashok of 3/4 ECE-B
participated in CARTE BLANCHE (paper presentation) National Department of Electrical Engineering , Andhra University College of Engineering for Women, AU,Visakhapatnam Ms.N.Pranavi (312126512073) of 3/4 ECE-B
Industrial training in Utilities National Visakhapatnam Steel Pla ? Mr.Balla Anurag, Mr.E Narasimha Murthy and Mr.K Yashwanth Kumar 2/4 ECE
What’s New in Visual Studio 2013 Jump Start International Microsoft Virtual Academy Online on 10th July, 2014 Mr.P.Akhil Varma, 2/4 ECE
Get Started with Windows Azure Today Jump Start International Microsoft Virtual Academy Online on 8th July, 2014. Mr.P.Akhil Varma, 2/4 ECE,
Two Day National Workshop on Advances in Signal and Image Processing, Computer Vision (ASIC Vision 2014) National Department of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 27th – 28th February 2014. Mr.Ch.Dinesh III/IV ECE
Two Day National Workshop on Advances in Signal and Image Processing, Computer Vision (ASIC Vision 2014) National Department of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 27th – 28th February 2014. Mr.M.Anil Kumar III/IV ECE
A One Day Workshop on Optical Fiber Communications and Photonics National Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, GITAM Institute of Technology, GITAM University, Visakhapatnam on 22nd February 2014. Mr.M.Manikanth, Ms.P.Divya, Mr.P.Ramesh Raja Babu, Mr.N.Sameer Ahmad and Mr.M.Uday Kumar I/II M.Tech (CS) ECE
VIRTUAL INTERNATIONAL GO-KART COMPIONSHIP 2013-14 National LPU SAE INDIA COLLEGIATE CLUB at Lovely Professional University, Jalandhar and Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune during 15th-20th Oct 2013. Mr.D.Abhishek III/IV ECE
Participated in a poster presentation titled Antennas in INNOVISION 2K13 National IEEE student branch of GITAM University at GITAM University, Visakhapatnam during 27th-28th September 2013. Ms.M.Lavanya Bhoopal, Ms.N.Aswini and Ms.N.Medha III/IV ECE
shortlisted to be a part of the finale in the Manthan National Competition held on 1st October 2013. National Mr.G.V.S.Reddy, Mr.N.Arun Kumar, Mr.V.S.Bhargav, Ms. Shahana and Ms.P.V.Mounika III/IV ECE
QUIZ -GIScon 2k13, a National Level Technical Symposium National Department of Geo-Engineering and Centre for Remote Sensing, Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 25th-26th March 2013. Mr.N.Eswar Kaushik, Mr.K.Yaswanth and Mr.V.Suthej Bhargav Kumar II/IV ECE
Participated in Technical Quiz event in Vidyatech 13.0 a National Level Technical Symposium National Raghu Engineering College, Visakhapatnam during 7th-8th March 2013 and won Second Prize. Ms.P.Sowmya Sharoni, Ms.V.S.Bhargav and Ms.V.Padmaja Priya II/IV ECE
Essay Writing Competition in CSI Foundation Day Celebrations conducted by CSI Student Branch at ANITS, Visakhapatnam on 6th March 2013 and won First Prize. ANITS Ms.Aswini Kumari III/IV ECE
Android workshop National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.P.V.N.Narasimha Raju IV/IV ECE
Hurt Locker National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.S.Kula Deepak reddy II/IV ECE
Intellingent Line Follower National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE
Basic Line Follower National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha and Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy III/IV ECE, Mr.S Ajay Kumar Reddy II/IV ECE
Basic Line Follower National i-genesis 2012 at Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012 and bagged 2nd prize. Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE
i-genesis 2012 National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam during 5th to 8th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J.Satish, Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE
Granicus National Department of Information Technology, Kaushik College of Engineering during 12th and 13th September 2012. Mr.Ravi Teja III/IV ECE
ROVER National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Achanta, Mr.Shaik Akbarayan Ali II/IV ECE and Mr. R.V.N.S.Ravi Varma III/IV ECE
MAGLEV National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Ms.Asvini Kumari and Ms.P.Manasa III/IV ECE
LOST NUMBER National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms.V.Usha Padmaja Priya and Ms.T.Sangeetha II/IV ECE
FORMULA-E National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J. Satish and Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy III/IV ECE
MOBILE CONTROLLED ROBOTICS National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda III/IV ECE
THRUST National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Sudha Sri II/IV ECE
PRODUCT LAUNCH National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. P. Soumya Sharani II/IV ECE
CIRCUITRIX National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Ms.T.Praveena Rani III/IV ECE
TECHNICHE 2012 National Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati during 30th Aug-2nd Sep’ 2012. Mr.G.Vijay Somi Reddy and Ms.K.Priyanka II/IV ECE
Tech shot National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013. Mr.N.Arun Kumar, Mr.L.Vasudev Rao, Mr.B.Ch.R.Kishore, Mr.Ch.Surya Teja, Mr.B.Dilip, Mr.B.Venkat Dilip and Mr.L.Suresh II/IV ECE
Circuitry National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013 Mr.N.Nagendra, Mr.B.Kishore and Mr.M.Phaneendra II/IV ECE
Speak Zone National National Level Technical Symposium, CURIOS 2K13 organized by ANITS, Sangivalasa during 21st-22nd Feb 2013. Mr.L.Sarath Chandra, Mr.Praveen Paul, Mr.I.Praveen Kumar and Mr.G.Bala Raju II/IV ECE
ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt. Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 13th and 14th September 2012. Mr.G.Bala Raju, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Praveen Dinakar, Mr.G.Kiran Kumar, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.T.Himaja, Mr.U.J.Shrikar, Ms.Sk.Aeisha Begum, Ms.S.Lakshmi Prasanna, Mr. B.Suresh, Ms.T.Praveena rani, Mr.E.Sai Karthik, Ms.Hineesha Sripathi, and Mr.B.Naga Swaroop III/IV ECE
ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt.Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 15th and 16th September 2012. Mr.S.Ajay Kumar reddy, Mr. Rahat Achanta and Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE
AndriodBotix National ARK Technosolutions in association with Technozion’12, National Institute of Technology -Warangal during 29th and 30th September 2012 Ms. Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy, Mr. K.Prudhvi raj Kumar Reddy and Mr. Palivela Lokesh III/IV ECE
Frugal Innovation Workshop National Technozion’12, a national level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda, Mr. Shrikar, Ms.T.Praveena Rani and Mr. RVNS Ravi Varma III/IV ECE
C.F.D Workshop in Technozion’12 National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE
Image Processing National Embedded Hut Technologies in association with SAMYAK’12 - KLU during 5th and 6th October 2012. Mr.S.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Ravi Kanth and Mr.Sk.Sharook III/IV ECE
LOW POWER EMBEDDED SYSTEMS USING MSP430 MICROCONTROLLER National Wissenaire’13, Annual Techno-Management Fest IIT Bhubaneswar conducted by Texas Instruments India University Program with Cranes Software Int. Ltd., IIT Bhubaneswar during 18th -19th , January 2013 Mr.G.Uma Maheswara Rao and Mr.J.Harish III/IV ECE
SRISHTI-MOBILE MAKING WORKSHOP National International Techno Management Festival (PRAGNAN 2013) organized by National Institute of Technology(NIT), Tiruchirappalli during 15th -16th , December 2012. Ms.S.Jyothsna Atchuthamba III/IV ECE
ETHICAL HACKING National National Level Student Technical Paper Contest & Exhibition (STEPCONE-2013) organized by Department of ECE, GMRIT, Rajam during 4th -5th , January 2013. Mr.G.Vijay Somi Reddy, Mr.V.S.Bhargavkumar II/IV ECE and Ms.Y.Mounika III/IV ECE
Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp (EAC) National Andhra Pradesh Productivity Council, Hyderabad in association with Entrepreneurship Developement Institute of India (EDII), Gandhinagar, Gujarat-Ahamedabad under the sponsorship of National Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEBD), Govt. of India, New Delhi at ANITS, Sangivalasa during 28th Jan- 30th Jan 2013. Mr.R.V.C.Bhargav, Mr.U.I.C.Vidya Sagar, Ms.Ch.Swathi, Mr.D.V.Uday Kiran, Ms.B.L.Himaja, Mr.D.Arun Kumar IV/IV ECE, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Ms.B.Harika III/IV ECE
Workshop on “Geo-Spatial Technologies” in YounGISH-2012, a National Student Conference National Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012. Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE
Android workshop National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.P.V.N.Narasimha Raju IV/IV ECE
Hurt Locker National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.S.Kula Deepak reddy II/IV ECE
Intellingent Line Follower National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE
Basic Line Follower National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha and Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy III/IV ECE, Mr.S Ajay Kumar Reddy II/IV ECE
Basic Line Follower National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Himaja tadi and Ms.Taniya Jain III/IV ECE
XPLORA (PPT National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Ch.Ravi Teja Varma III/IV ECE
XPLORA (PPT) National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.Ch.Ravi Teja Varma, Mr.B.R.J.Satish and Mr. U.J.Shrikar III/IV ECE
i-genesis 2012 National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE
i-genesis 2012 National Andhra University College of Engineering (A), Visakhapatnam Mr.B.R.J.Satish, Mr.Sagar Kumar Nanda, Ms.Bagadhi Binatha, Ms.K.Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava Reddy, Mr.Ch.T.Ravi Teja Varma and Ms.Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE
TURING National Kaushik College of Engineering Mr.Ravi Teja III/IV ECE
ROVER National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Mr.S.Ajay Kumar Reddy, Mr.S.Deepak, Ms.Ch.Snigdha Sirani, Mr.Rahat Achanta, Mr.Shaik Akbarayan Ali II/IV ECE and Mr. R.V.N.S.Ravi Varma III/IV ECE
MAGLEV National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.Asvini Kumari and Ms.P.Manasa III/IV ECE
LOST NUMBER National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.V.Usha Padmaja Priya and Ms.T.Sangeetha II/IV ECE
FORMULA-E National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Mr.B.R.J. Satish and Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy III/IV ECE
MOBILE CONTROLLED ROBOTICS National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda III/IV ECE
THRUST in Technozion’12 National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Sudha Sri II/IV ECE
PRODUCT LAUNCH National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms. P. Soumya Sharani II/IV ECE
CIRCUITRIX National National Institute of Technology, Warangal Ms.T.Praveena Rani III/IV ECE
EESTITHA’12 National Pydah College of Engineering and Technology Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE
Image Processing National Embedded Hut Technologies in association with SAMYAK’12 - KLU during 5th and 6th October 2012 Mr.S. Vamsi Krishna, Mr. K. Ravi Kanth and Mr.Sk. Sharook III/IV ECE
AndriodBotix National ARK Technosolutions in association with Technozion’12, National Institute of Technology -Warangal during 29th and 30th September 2012 Ms. Usha Sree, Mr.K.Veera Raghava reddy, Mr. K.Prudhvi raj Kumar Reddy and Mr. Palivela Lokesh III/IV ECE
Frugal Innovation Workshop in Technozion’12 National National level annual technology festival conducted by National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 28th to 30th September 2012 Mr. Sagar Kumar Nanda, Mr. Shrikar, Ms.T.Praveena Rani and Mr. RVNS Ravi Varma III/IV ECE
C.F.D Workshop in Technozion 12 National National Institute of Technology, Warangal in association with LearnCAx during 28th to 30th September 2012. Ms. Asvini Kumari III/IV ECE
ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt.Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 15th and 16th September 2012. Mr.S.Ajay Kumar reddy, Mr. Rahat Achanta and Ms.Shahana II/IV ECE
ROBO QUEST- Electrix Workshop National Jay Robotix Pvt. Ltd. in association with Anil Neerukonda Institute of Technology and Sciences during 13th and 14th September 2012. Mr.G.Bala Raju, Mr.K.V.Vamsi Krishna, Mr.K.Praveen Dinakar, Mr.G.Kiran Kumar, Ms.Taniya Jain, Ms.T.Himaja, Mr.U.J.Shrikar, Ms.Sk.Aeisha Begum, Ms.S.Lakshmi Prasanna, Mr. B.Suresh, Ms.T.Praveena rani, Mr.E.Sai Karthik, Ms.Hineesha Sripathi, and Mr.B.Naga Swaroop III/IV ECE
Geo-Spatial Technologies National YounGISH-2012, a National Student Conference conducted by the Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012 Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE
Geo-Spatial Technologies National National Student Conference conducted by the Department of Geo-Engineering and Resource Development Technology, Andhra University College of Engineering(A), Andhra University, Visakhapatnam during 21st and 22nd March 2012. Mr.Ch.Ajay II/IV ECE and Mr.D.Siva Kumar II/IV ECE
ENHANCED CMOS BASED PHOTO DIODE FOR NARROW LINE WIDTH APPLICATIONS National National Level Student Technical Symposium in the event AADHRITA2012 organized by MVGR College of engineering, Vizianagaram during 27th -29th ,Feb 2012. Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE
IGNITION-12 National Department of Mechanical Engineering, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 23nd -24th, Feb 2012. Mr.A.Rama Sanjay and Mr.K.V.Raghava Reddy II/IV ECE
INFORMATION SECURITY & CYBER FORENSICS National Virscent technologies Pvt.Ltd. in association with Enterpreneurship Cell, IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur during 7th -8th, Jan 2012. Mr.D.Arun Kumar III/IV ECE
VIGNAN MAHOTSAV National Department of ECE, Vignan University, Duvvada, during 5th -7th , Jan 2012. Mr.A.Vedavyas and Mr.G.V.K.V.S.Naveen III/IV ECE
Forty Fifth Annual All India Youth Training Camp National Ramakrishna Mission Ashrama, Sarisha, West Bengal during 25th -30th December 2011. Mr.S.Sai Sandeep, Mr.P.Vidya sagar, Mr.V.Jaya Chandra II/IV ECE and Mr.P.V.Yaswanth IV/IV ECE
ROVER RACE National THE 5th State Level Student Technical Symposium in the event ARC-XI organized by Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering, ANITS, Sangivalasa during 23nd -24th, Dec 2011. Mr.Ch.Balaji and Mr.G.Sai Giridhar II/IV ECE
PAPYRUS National Department of ECE, GIET, Rajhamundry during 22nd -23rd, December 2011. Ms.S.V.S.Sadhana III/IV ECE
SECURITY IN EMBEDDED SYSTEMS National BLITZKRIEG organized by Department of ECE, JNTU, Vizianagaram during 20th -21st , December 2011 Mr.D.Arun Kumar, Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar, Mr.G.S.V.Padmakar, Mr.K.Madhu, Mr.G.Vishnu Vikas, Mr.K.Soma Sekhar, Mr.B.Ajay Kumar, Mr.M.Kiran Kumar, Mr.Y.Niranjan, Mr.V.T.N.Varma, Mr.N.Nethra, Ms.S.V.S.Sad
Youth Convention National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011. Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar and Mr.G.Vinay III/IV ECE
Youth Convention National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011 Mr.N.Prudhvi Ranjan IV/IV ECE
Youth Convention National Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium (Port Stadium), Visakhapatnam held on 20th December 2011 Mr.B.Ajay, Mr.K.T.Veerendra Kumar III/IV ECE
CMOS BASED PHOTO DIODES FOR NARROW LINEWIDTH APPLICATIONS National Sixteenth International Workshop on the Physics of Semiconductor Devices IWPSD-2011 held at Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India, during 19th -22nd , December 2011 Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE
ROBOTRYST-2012 National National Level Robotics Championship held at Dept.of ECE, ANITS, Sangivalasa organized by Robosapiens Technologies Pvt. Ltd, New Delhi during 10th – 11th December 2011 Mr.Ch.Varun and Ms.A.Anusha III/IV ECE
SHAASTRA 2011 National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Ms.O.Prasanti, Ms.N.Vineesha, Ms.N.Vinuthna and Ms.T.Sowmya III/IV ECE
INNOVATIONEER National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.Ch.Varun III/IV ECE
ASTRO PHOTOGRAPHY National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.P.L.Srinivasulu, Mr.R.Chandrakanth Samuel and Mr.P.V.Narasimha Raju III/IV ECE
ANDROID APPS conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.V.V.Ratna Kumar, Mr.P.Vinod Sankar and Mr.P.Veera Venkat III/IV ECE
PENTHATLON conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011 Ms.A.Anusha, Ms.D.S.Jayasree, Mr.D.K.Chaitanya and Mr.Ch.Varun, III/IV ECE
PARALLEL PROGRAMMING conducted at SHAASTRA 2011 National Indian Institute of Technology, Madras during 28th Sep to 2nd Oct 2011. Mr.K.Vamsi Baskar III/IV ECE
ANDROID WORKSHOP in the event Technozion’11 National National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 23rd-25th Sep 2011. Mr.Ch.A.V.P.Suresh Raja and Mr.S.Anirudh Varma III/IV ECE
ANDROID WORKSHOP conducted by TECHNOPHILIA systems National National Institute of Technology, Warangal during 23rd-24th Sep 2011. Mr.Ch.A.V.P.Suresh Raja III/IV ECE